Today open: 09:00-14:00, 17:00-20:00
Tomorrow open: 09:00-14:00, 17:00-20:00

Privacy policy

Last updated: 29/10/2021

CORPORATE INFORMATION

In accordance with European and Spanish legislation and, in particular with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, the “LSSI-CE”), we inform you that the website https://www.canalfarmaciaonline.com/farmacia-wwwfarmaciasarafiblacom (hereinafter the “Web”) is owned by Farmacia Sara Fibla (hereinafter, the “Pharmacy Office”), with registered office at Cl Bernat Artola, 1 and NIF ##NIF##

For the pharmacy office, respecting their privacy and complying with data protection regulations is a vital aspect.

Our desire is that you know at all times why we use or want to use your data and what your rights are. To this end, we have drafted the following Privacy Policy (hereinafter, the "Privacy Policy") which regulates the processing of data that will take place when any User browses our website.

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

In terms of the applicable data protection regulations and, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter, the “RGPD”) and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of rights (hereinafter, the “LOPDGDD”), the Data Controller is:

Processing Manager: Farmacia Sara Fibla

N.I.F .: ##NIF##

Address: Cl Bernat Artola, 1

Phone: 964 22 52 94

Email: enrique.hueso@cofcastellon.org

2. What principles will we apply to personal information?

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles, which comply with the requirements of the RGPD:

  • Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

  • Data minimization principle: We will only request the data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require them.

  • Principle of limitation of the retention period: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, and we will inform you of the corresponding retention period.

  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and guarantee confidentiality. You should be aware that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of our users' data by third parties.

3. What are the categories of data processed and how was it obtained?

The categories of personal data that the Pharmacy Office processes about its customers are:

  • Personal identification data.

The above data have been obtained:

  • Directly from the interested party, through a contact form available on the website.
    ​
    • Directly from the interested party, by providing us with the identification data necessary to carry out the object of the contractual relationship. It is the responsibility of the interested party to ensure the updating of the data provided in the event of modification.

4. What will your data be treated for and why?

The Pharmacy Office will process the User's personal data, manually and / or automatically, for the following purposes:

Data processing

Purpose of treatment

Legal basis of the treatment

Resolution of queries

Resolve information queries, complaints or claims raised through the contact form enabled for this on the website.

Consent of the interested party.

Execution of an online ordering contract

Management of online orders for products with or without promotion made through the website, as well as communicating any confirmation, cancellation or incident in relation to the order, and notice of your arrival at our Pharmacy Office so that the Customer goes to pick up your order.

Execution of a contract and consent of the interested party

Sending commercial and / or promotional communications in electronic format

Sending commercial communications of activities, promotions, advertising, news, news on the web, newsletter and other information about the products and services of the Pharmacy Office through electronic means.

Consent of the interested party.

5. How long will we keep your data?

The data provided by our customers will be kept as long as the relationship between the parties is maintained in any case respecting the legal minimum retention periods.

The personal data relating to natural persons linked to customers that the Pharmacy collects through the various contact forms and / or the collection of information will be kept until its deletion is requested by the interested party.

In any case, the Pharmacy will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary to respond to issues that arise or resolve problems, make improvements, activate new services and comply with the requirements required by applicable law. At the end of the useful period of the data, these will be removed from the systems of the Pharmacy.

6. Will we share your data with third parties?

The Pharmacy Office will not share your personal data with any third party outside the relationship between the parties who intend to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case that we have express authorization for this.

In the event of a transfer, you will be informed in advance of the same, purpose and identification of the transferee so that you can give your express consent if necessary.

The Pharmacy Office may transfer its data to control bodies, such as the Spanish Medicines Agency or other bodies of the Public Administration and competent authorities when a legal request is received from the said authorities or in cases where is deemed necessary in the context of legal proceedings to protect the rights of the Pharmacy Office.

The Pharmacy Office may provide your personal data to third parties, such as service providers. These third parties must maintain at all times the same levels of control, security and protection of personal data maintained by the pharmacy office.

7. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

To the extent that they are recognized in the data protection regulations applicable at any given time, the User may exercise the following rights in relation to the processing of their data:

Right of access: The User may ask the Pharmacy Office if he is processing his data and, if so, access it.

Right of rectification: The User may request the rectification of the data if they are inaccurate, or complete the data that we have incomplete.

Right to request the deletion of your data: At the time the User exercises his rights of deletion, all personal data linked to your account, as well as the information and content that is integrated into your profile will be canceled.

Right to request the limitation of their treatment: In this case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right to object to the processing: The Pharmacy Office will stop processing personal data, with the exception that they must continue to be processed for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Right to data portability: In the event that the User wants their data to be processed by another data controller, the Pharmacy Office will facilitate the transfer of their data to the new controller.

• Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your personal data.

To exercise your rights, even to make a claim in case you consider that the pharmacy office is improperly processing your data, you must send a written communication to the address of the Office of Pharmacy. Pharmacy or to the e-mail address enrique.hueso@cofcastellon.org, including in both cases a photocopy of your DNI, NIE or other equivalent identification document.

You can use the models and forms on the rights referred to above by going to the official website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/). If you believe that the pharmacy office is processing your personal data inappropriately, you can address your complaints to this Control Authority.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We will only use personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Policy in force at the time this data is collected.

The Pharmacy Office reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, publishing these modifications on the website, so it is recommended to visit it each time you access it. If at any time we decide to use personal data differently from what was stated at the time of collection, the User will be notified by email, provided that we have it. At this time, you will be given the option to authorize other uses or disclosures of personal data that you may have provided to us prior to the modification of our Privacy Policy.

In the event that any clause of this Privacy Policy is canceled or considered null and void, the rest of the conditions will not be affected, fully retaining its validity and validity, in accordance with current regulations applicable in each moment.

9. Links to other websites

Hyperlinks that allow a link to other pages or websites are used or may be used on our website. The Pharmacy Office is not responsible for the content of these websites nor are they responsible for their privacy policies. It is recommended that you consider and read the privacy policies of all websites you visit. Please note that what is stated in this privacy policy only applies to the data collected and / or processed by the Pharmacy Office.

10. Applicable legislation

The privacy of all the information provided, both that provided by the User through the various personal data request forms is regulated by current data protection regulations, in particular, by the RGPD and the LOPDGDD.

Cl Bernat Artola, 1

Cl Bernat Artola, 1